Property Details
109 N Main Street
Kittitas, WA 98934
$748,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 40
Property Overview
Welcome to Brewhouse Boarding! Discover an exceptional commercial investment opportunity in the heart of Kittitas! This historic building offers multiple revenue streams, featuring three steady short-term rentals units, ~1000 sqft available retail space on the main floor, and a versatile backyard perfect for event staging or RV space rentals. The Nostalgic Suite upstairs has its own small kitchen and well suited for longer term tenants in the off seasons (late Fall – early Spring). The Western Suite, an ode to the Kittitas Valley has a separate living room area that is great for larger parties, and the Garden Suite has its own W/D in unit with 2 bedrooms on the main floor. An entertainment/event stage in the back can be well utilized by the main floor retail space, which historically has been occupied by Breweries, or Wine Tasting rooms comes with a commercial kitchen space, bar top and high table seating, and storage space in back. Small shop storage space in back next to on site parking. Enjoy effortless connectivity with easy access to I-90, making this location ideal for travelers and tenants alike. A popular and well booked destination for busy summer events at The Gorge Amphitheater. Comes Fully furnished with a transfer of 5 star reviewed STR rated business. Whether you're a seasoned investor or exploring your first commercial venture, this multi-use property delivers diverse rental income potential in a prime small-town setting.
Listed
Apr 24, 2026
Financial Summary
Net Operating Income
$28,615
Gross Scheduled Income
$56,672
Total Expenses
$28,057
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
2,499
Zoning
Commercial,Retail
Possible Use
Commercial, Retail
Lot Size
6,970 sqft
Year Built
1920
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.16 sqft
Year Built
1920
Coordinates
46.98360, -120.41806
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$3,680
Possession
Array