Property Details
1202 21st Avenue
Longview, WA 98632
$569,999
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 36
Property Overview
Back on Market, No Fault of Seller. Great investment opportunity in the desirable Old West side of Longview, just 4 blocks from the picturesque Lake Sacajawea. This well maintained 2-story 4 plex with basement offers diverse income potential. The property features a spacious 2 bedroom/1 bath unit with a wood burning fireplace on the main floor, two 1 bedroom, 1 bath units on the upper floor and 1 bedroom 1 bath studio in the basement. Basement unit may be non-conforming. New paint & carpet in Unit 2 and new paint, new cadet heaters and updated bathroom in Unit 4. Shared laundry in basement and commons area on main. Location of this 4 plex is a key advantage in a scenic neighborhood and close proximity to the lake. Fantastic opportunity for investor looking to capitalize on a multi-unit investment in a growing area.
Listed
Apr 2, 2026
Financial Summary
Net Operating Income
$43,344
Gross Scheduled Income
$54,900
Gross Rent Multiplier
10.38
Total Expenses
$11,556
Vacancy Rate
5.0%
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
3,835
Leasable Area
3,835 sqft
Total Units
4
Zoning
Multi-Family,Residential
Possible Use
Multi-Family, Residential
Lot Size
5,998 sqft
Year Built
1924
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.14 sqft
Year Built
1924
Garage
4 spaces
Coordinates
46.13722, -122.94563
Additional Information
Tax Year
2026
Annual Taxes
$4,480
Possession
Array