Property Details
1525 SE Valley View Terrace
College Place, WA 99324
$750,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 40
Property Overview
Possibilities are endless in this thoughtfully designed custom home in the heart of the WW Valley! Main/Upper Level has three ensuite bedrooms with updated baths, two private patios, and lots of functional living space. Extra large kitchen has tons of storage and breakfast nook, Formal dining to host the holidays! Attached two car garage, half bath, and laundry complete this space. Grand Foyer takes you to the lower level, where there is a second entry and a fourth ensuite bedroom with large private bath and access to separate double-deep single car garage. Lower Level has separate two bedroom apartment! Large kitchen with wood cabinets and granite countertops, beautifully updated custom bath, and separate laundry. Apartment has private exterior entrance but can be accessed from inside. Currently operating as rental rooms for travel nurses, this property would be perfect for multi-generation living, group housing, or continue as an investment property. Super convenient location is walkable to shopping and transit. Large back yard and private lane for extra parking. Neighborhood has community well for irrigation!
Listed
Feb 10, 2026
Original Price
$795,000
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
5.70%
Net Operating Income
$45,888
Gross Scheduled Income
$64,500
Gross Rent Multiplier
12.33
Total Expenses
$18,612
Vacancy Rate
5.0%
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
4,224
Leasable Area
4,224 sqft
Total Units
5
Lot Size
24,729 sqft
Year Built
2000
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.57 sqft
Year Built
2000
Garage
3 spaces
Lot Features
Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved
Coordinates
46.03520, -118.38213
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$6,399
Possession
Array