Property Details
166 E Main Street
Dayton, WA 99328
$170,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 10
Property Overview
Commercial Building located in beautiful and historic downtown Dayton WA. Great location and traffic. This building has hosted many business' in years past including real estate, insurance, accounting, auto parts, and is currently leased by a church. There are three office spaces, kitchenette, bath, and work/processing area in the back half of the building and 10×12 outside storage unit. This could be a great addition to your investment portfolio. Call for your showing today!
Listed
Dec 31, 2025
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
3.20%
Net Operating Income
$5,381
Gross Scheduled Income
$8,400
Gross Rent Multiplier
20.23
Total Expenses
$3,019
Total Actual Rent
$700/mo
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
3,500
Total Units
2
Sq Ft Rented
3,500
Zoning
Commercial
Possible Use
Commercial
Lot Size
3,001 sqft
Year Built
1910
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.07 sqft
Year Built
1910
Coordinates
46.31926, -117.98082
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$1,819
Possession
Array