Property Details
1800 Cooper Point Road SW #2
Olympia, WA 98502
$814,999
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 32
Property Overview
Positioned in Olympia’s highly sought-after Cooper Point professional corridor, this meticulously maintained office building offers a rare turnkey investment opportunity. Fully occupied with stable, low-impact tenants, the property provides immediate income and long-term upside with minimal management requirements. Designed for functionality and flexibility, the building features two mirrored suites—each complete with reception areas, private offices, kitchenettes, and ADA-compliant restrooms—plus a total of 12 private offices. Thoughtful upgrades include sound-retention construction in select spaces, water access beneath the flooring for adaptable layouts, and digital punch-code door locks throughout for streamlined access control. Interior and exterior camera systems add an extra layer of security, while rain chains and drainage enhancements reflect the property’s careful upkeep. Located within a well-established 23-building professional office park, the property benefits from strong surrounding tenancy including legal, medical, and service-based professionals. Excellent visibility, ample shared parking, and convenient access to I-5, shopping, dining, and state offices further enhance its appeal. As an added value, ownership includes a 4.5% interest in Building #13—providing shared amenities and additional income potential. With a history of easy, hands-off management and long-term tenant stability, this asset is ideal for investors, owner-users, or 1031 exchange buyers.
Listed
Apr 2, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
5.18%
Net Operating Income
$47,119
Gross Scheduled Income
$74,100
Total Expenses
$26,981
Total Actual Rent
$6,150/mo
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
3,064
Total Units
12
Zoning
Commercial
Possible Use
Commercial
Lot Size
15,015 sqft
Year Built
1996
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.34 sqft
Year Built
1996
Coordinates
47.03224, -122.93413
Additional Information
Tax Year
2026
Annual Taxes
$6,018
Possession
Array