Property Details
208 NE Kirby
Castle Rock, WA 98611
$360,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 32
Property Overview
Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Castle Rock! This well-maintained duplex features two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each with an attached one-car garage, in-unit laundry, and generous basement storage. Major updates include a brand-new roof for added peace of mind. One unit offers hardwood floors throughout, while the second has carpet with hardwood flooring underneath ready to be uncovered. Conveniently located just minutes from the river, downtown amenities, and quick access to I-5, this property offers strong rental appeal in a prime location. One side is currently vacant, great for owner occupied investment opportunity!
Listed
May 12, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
3.33%
Net Operating Income
$11,991
Gross Scheduled Income
$15,800
Gross Rent Multiplier
22.78
Total Expenses
$3,809
Vacancy Rate
1.0%
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
1,350
Leasable Area
1,350 sqft
Total Units
2
Lot Size
5,227 sqft
Year Built
1940
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.12 sqft
Year Built
1940
Garage
2 spaces
Coordinates
46.27686, -122.90608
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$1,724
Possession
Array