Property Details
2421 98th Avenue Ct E
Edgewood, WA 98371
$2,500,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 32
Property Overview
Rare multi-family and development opportunity in sought-after Edgewood. This fully renovated 5-plex has been extensively upgraded with new electrical and plumbing throughout, offering a turnkey investment with strong rental appeal and reduced future maintenance. The offering includes an additional parcel (#0420094003) totaling approximately 23,522 square feet, presenting significant potential for future development, additional units, or expansion (buyer to verify). Whether you're looking to hold for steady cash flow or unlock the site's full potential, this property offers a unique combination of current income and long-term development upside. Ideally located near key commuter routes, shopping, and employment centers, this is a strategic acquisition for investors seeking both stability and growth.
Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
5.40%
Net Operating Income
$135,817
Gross Scheduled Income
$160,800
Gross Rent Multiplier
15.50
Total Expenses
$24,983
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
6,447
Leasable Area
6,447 sqft
Total Units
5
Zoning
Multi-Family,Residential
Possible Use
Multi-Family, Residential
Lot Size
5.00 acres
Year Built
1973
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
5.00 sqft
Year Built
1973
Garage
8 spaces
Coordinates
47.23496, -122.29806
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$14,370
Possession
Array