Property Details
308 NE 50th Street
Seattle, WA 98105
$799,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 34
Property Overview
INCOME OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME WALLINGFORD! Well-maintained duplex with proven rental performance—perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage. Each approx. 960 SF unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath & its own washer/dryer. Upper unit showcases classic charm with oak hardwoods, formal dining & spacious kitchen. Lower unit features high ceilings, great natural light & private entry. Shared driveway leads to detached 1-car garage, plus flat backyard with potential for additional parking or outdoor use. Highly desirable location near transit, major commute routes, parks, dining & everyday amenities. Solid income with upside – add value over time with thoughtful improvements!
Listed
Apr 23, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
4.50%
Net Operating Income
$35,912
Gross Scheduled Income
$50,400
Gross Rent Multiplier
15.85
Total Expenses
$14,488
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
1,920
Leasable Area
1,920 sqft
Total Units
2
Lot Size
3,920 sqft
Year Built
1908
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.09 sqft
Year Built
1908
Garage
1 spaces
Coordinates
47.66520, -122.32509
Additional Information
Tax Year
2026
Annual Taxes
$8,817
Possession
Array