Property Details
3145 5th Avenue NW
Olympia, WA 98502
$850,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 6
Property Overview
Solid investment opportunity in West Olympia! This fully occupied duplex features two spacious 3BD/2.5BA units with strong rental income. Solid 4.12% cap rate makes this an attractive addition to any investment portfolio. Both units tenant occupied — please do not disturb tenants. Showings following accepted offer.
Listed
Apr 26, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
4.12%
Net Operating Income
$35,048
Gross Scheduled Income
$53,880
Gross Rent Multiplier
15.78
Total Expenses
$18,832
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
2,992
Leasable Area
2,922 sqft
Total Units
2
Zoning
Multi-Family
Possible Use
Multi-Family
Lot Size
8,860 sqft
Year Built
2006
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.20 sqft
Year Built
2006
Garage
1 spaces
Coordinates
47.05000, -122.94996
Additional Information
Tax Year
2026
Annual Taxes
$8,968
Possession
Array