Property Details
3526 6th Avenue NW
Olympia, WA 98502
$580,000
Pending
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 1
Property Overview
INVESTOR ALERT! Great rents come with this extremely solid investment. Perfectly situated multi-family property on the Westside, just minutes from shopping, hospital, freeway, schools, and various amenities! One unit has been recently remodeled and the other given updates as well. Make an offer today and watch your investment grow!
Listed
Mar 7, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
6.57%
Net Operating Income
$38,124
Gross Scheduled Income
$44,940
Gross Rent Multiplier
12.90
Total Expenses
$6,816
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
1,888
Leasable Area
1,888 sqft
Total Units
2
Lot Size
19,815 sqft
Year Built
1978
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.45 sqft
Year Built
1978
Garage
2 spaces
Coordinates
47.05142, -122.95731
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$4,715
Possession
Array