Property Details
6192 State Route 20
Port Townsend, WA 98368
$550,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 25
Property Overview
NEW PRICE!!! Property offers over half an acre, featuring a fully remodeled 1348sq/ft rambler accompanied by a detached ADU. Main house has 2 bed/1 bath with an additional office/bonus room. The ADU is 368sq/ft studio style, featuring a full kitchen, washer/dryer and full bath. Both the main house and the ADU have new flooring, cabinets and countertops throughout. Property also boasts a new 6ft. cedar fence, as well as a detached two-car garage. All appliances stay.
Listed
Aug 8, 2025
Original Price
$599,000
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
0.40%
Net Operating Income
$2,585
Gross Scheduled Income
$9,000
Gross Rent Multiplier
66.55
Total Expenses
$6,415
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
1,716
Leasable Area
368 sqft
Total Units
2
Zoning
Business,Commercial,Multi-Family,Office,Residential,Retail
Possible Use
Business, Commercial, Multi-Family, Office, Residential, Retail
Lot Size
29,185 sqft
Year Built
1954
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.67 sqft
Year Built
1954
Garage
2 spaces
Coordinates
48.04827, -122.81920
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$2,995
Possession
Array