Property Details
6620 Littlerock Road SW
Tumwater, WA 98512
$639,900
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 25
Property Overview
Perfect location! 3 Bedroom Unit! Located just moments to EVERYTHING! Any of your shopping needs are just down the street. Easy access to I-5 access for anyone that needs to commute. Unit A has BRAND NEW FLOORING, fresh interior paint, lighting, counters & faucets. Unit A offers 3 good sized bedrooms, 1 full bath, large closets, inside laundry, pellet stove, single car garage and off-street parking. Unit B has a tenant, do not disturb, 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, both are large bedrooms, single car garage, cozy fireplace and off-street parking. Duplex sits on just under 1 acre with the possibility of adding more to the lot. Unit A would be great for an owner-occupants, duplex has great rental history. Single story investment makes maintenance super easy.
Listed
May 6, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
4.30%
Net Operating Income
$27,927
Gross Scheduled Income
$35,040
Gross Rent Multiplier
18.00
Total Expenses
$7,113
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
2,300
Leasable Area
2,300 sqft
Total Units
2
Zoning
Residential
Possible Use
Residential
Lot Size
35,022 sqft
Year Built
1979
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.80 sqft
Year Built
1979
Garage
2 spaces
Coordinates
46.98747, -122.92705
Additional Information
Tax Year
5713
Annual Taxes
$5,713
Possession
Array