Property Details
6919 Carleton Avenue S
Seattle, WA 98108
$810,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 40
Property Overview
Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Georgetown, Seattle! This duplex offers two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units totaling 1,440 square feet, with each unit spanning 720 square feet and designed for practical, income-producing living. Built in 1985 and fully fenced, this property is well-suited for investors seeking stable cash flow with upside potential. Each unit includes essential appliances for tenant use. Unit 1 features an oven, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Unit 2 includes an oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Zoned LR2(M); value in land. One unit offers a value-add opportunity through cosmetic updates, giving investors the ability to increase rents and build equity over time. Located in the sought-after Georgetown neighborhood with strong rental demand, proximity to major employment hubs, and easy access to downtown Seattle and key commuter routes, this property checks key boxes for long-term portfolio growth. Solid income now with room to improve. Don’t miss this value-add multifamily opportunity in a high-demand Seattle market.
Listed
May 7, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
1.26%
Net Operating Income
$10,222
Gross Scheduled Income
$34,800
Gross Rent Multiplier
23.27
Total Expenses
$24,578
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
1,440
Leasable Area
1,440 sqft
Total Units
2
Zoning
Multi-Family,Residential,See Remarks
Possible Use
Multi-Family, Residential, See Remarks
Lot Size
5,502 sqft
Year Built
1985
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.13 sqft
Year Built
1985
Exterior Materials
Wood
Sewer
Sewer Connected
Water Source
Public
Lot Features
Alley, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Value In Land
Coordinates
47.54069, -122.32268
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$7,602
Possession
Array