Property Details
7837 3rd Avenue SE #A & B
Olympia, WA 98503
$545,000
Pending
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 12
Property Overview
Well kept One Story Duplex. Long term tenants. Roof is 3 years old. Each unit has updated electrical service. Gas forced air heat. Hardwood and vinyl floors. One car garage per unit with washer & dryer hook ups. Large backyard. Ideally located for Tacoma, JBLM commuters. Close to Costco, Home Depot, Banks, Dental & Medical Clinics, Restaurants, Schools and Regional Sports Facility. By appointment with agent only please.
Listed
Apr 1, 2026
Financial Summary
Net Operating Income
$14,402
Gross Scheduled Income
$24,000
Total Expenses
$9,598
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
1,976
Leasable Area
1,976 sqft
Total Units
2
Zoning
Multi-Family,Residential
Possible Use
Multi-Family, Residential
Lot Size
14,401 sqft
Year Built
1963
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.33 sqft
Year Built
1963
Garage
2 spaces
Coordinates
47.05202, -122.77255
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$5,253
Possession
Array