Property Details
8005 21st Avenue W
University Place, WA 98466
$1,100,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 40
Property Overview
Rare University Place multifamily investment with immediate income, strong upside. This 3-unit view property offers cash flow, flexibility, and long-term appreciation in a desirable South Sound location. The north 2-BR unit is the premium residence, with vaulted ceilings, a new stainless kitchen, and a full-width deck with sweeping Puget Sound and Olympic Mountain views (rent approx. $2600). The south 1-BR unit offers excellent views, solid cherry floors, a jetted tub and private deck (rent approx. $2300). The garden-level 1-BR unit is bright with excellent views, porcelain tile floors, and private outdoor patios with direct access to an easy-care evergreen garden (rent approx. $2000). Amenities include open floor plans, gas fireplaces, in-unit w/d, fire sprinklers. An additional flexible space offers future value-add potential. Use as a studio, office, or future living area; with half bath, and french doors to a large view deck. The upper level was originally one residence, and can be converted back with relative ease; yet another strategy to maximize value to the buyer. For the investor looking for a high-demand location, meaningful income, and a distinctive asset with lifestyle appeal, this treehouse stands out as a rare opportunity. Be sure to see 3D tour + virtual tour!
Listed
May 1, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
6.00%
Net Operating Income
$65,439
Gross Scheduled Income
$82,800
Gross Rent Multiplier
13.28
Total Expenses
$17,361
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
2,754
Leasable Area
2,754 sqft
Total Units
3
Lot Size
14,471 sqft
Year Built
1999
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.33 sqft
Year Built
1999
Garage
2 spaces
Coordinates
47.24129, -122.54392
Additional Information
Tax Year
2026
Annual Taxes
$8,400
Possession
Array