Property Details
8211 Aurora Avenue N
Seattle, WA 98103
$2,150,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 7
Property Overview
Very desirable double corner lot close to Greenlake Zoned C1-55. Many potential uses. Total is 10,920 sqft. Current tenant has lease thru 10/31/2027. Dept. of Ecology has an NFA letter on 7/21/2023. Property to the South is slated for an adult care facility. Please do not disturb tenant. All Showings by appointment. Current use is a set design and manufacturing studio. Very nice appointments. Heavy timber beams and sidelayed joists give this building a classsic interior look. Located on the north side of the corridore just blocks from Greenlake. This building has a remarkable history of tenancy ranging from 15 to 50 years. 13 off street parking spaces.
Listed
Apr 6, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
5.70%
Net Operating Income
$121,558
Gross Scheduled Income
$144,840
Gross Rent Multiplier
14.80
Total Expenses
$23,282
Total Actual Rent
$10,002/mo
Monthly NNN
$2,068/mo
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
7,400
Sq Ft Rented
5,600
Zoning
Commercial
Possible Use
Commercial
Lot Size
10,920 sqft
Year Built
1932
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.25 sqft
Year Built
1932
Coordinates
47.68889, -122.34492
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$16,946
Possession
Array