Property Details
904 31st Street NE
Auburn, WA 98002
$985,000
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 15
Property Overview
Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of North Auburn. This well-maintained 4-plex sits on a spacious third-acre lot & offers the flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Ideal for the seasoned investor expanding a portfolio, the first-time multifamily buyer, or the savvy owner-occupant interested in house hacking while building long-term wealth. Each spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an inviting great room layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Bright interiors, generous windows, & open living spaces create a welcoming feel tenants will appreciate, while private patios or decks extend the living experience. Functional kitchens w/ abundant cabinetry & storage make daily living easy & efficient. Tenants will enjoy the added value & everyday convenience of having their own private garage and in-unit laundry facilities, helping save money on storage and off-site laundry costs while adding comfort and practicality to daily life. The expansive lot also provides extra parking, flexibility, & room to breathe that is hard to find in multifamily properties. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, healthcare, schools, & major commuting routes, this property offers strong long-term appeal for both tenants & investors alike. With approximately 3,806 square feet, no HOA, and an attractive combination of space, functionality, and location, this is an outstanding opportunity to own a versatile income-producing property with lasting value.
Listed
May 14, 2026
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
7.24%
Net Operating Income
$64,159
Gross Scheduled Income
$87,000
Gross Rent Multiplier
10.17
Total Expenses
$22,841
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
3,806
Leasable Area
3,806 sqft
Total Units
4
Zoning
Multi-Family
Possible Use
Multi-Family
Lot Size
13,321 sqft
Year Built
1984
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.31 sqft
Year Built
1984
Garage
4 spaces
Coordinates
47.33464, -122.21855
Additional Information
Tax Year
2026
Annual Taxes
$11,019
Possession
Array