Property Details
1124 Carpenter Road SE
Lacey, WA 98503
$3,525,000
Available
CBA# 710362 courtesy of CBA
Listing firm: Marcus & Millichap, Inc.
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 6
Property Overview
For sale a Gerber Collision & Glass in Lacey, WA. The property features 7 years of firm lease term remaining, following a lease extension two years early from Gerber, demonstrating strong tenant commitment to the site. The lease features attractive 3% annual rent increases and is corporately guaranteed by Gerber Collision & Glass, with over 1,000 locations nationwide. The property has been well maintained with recent capital improvements including approximately $63,000 in plumbing line replacements. The lease features minimal landlord responsibilities, restricted to roof and structural elements only, providing a passive investment structure. Offered at approximately $183 per square foot, the property presents an opportunity to acquire a mission-critical collision repair facility at a basis
Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
19,262
Leasable Area
19,262 sqft
Zoning
CBD-5
Possible Use
Retail
Year Built
1965
Exterior & Lot
Year Built
1965
Location
City
Lacey
County
Thurston
Coordinates
47.03660, -122.80000