Property Details
3303 S 64th Street
Tacoma, WA 98409
$563,888
Active
Schedule a Showing
Select your date preference
Request More Info
1 / 17
Property Overview
Tacoma Duplex!!! This hard to find duplex offers a ton of opportunities for all buyers!!! Great for generational living, having 2 seperate units! First time buyers, live in one and rent the other for extra monthly income!! Investors duplex has very low vacancy rate and has room to raise the rent, detached garage could be converted into ADU/DADU. Both units have been updated in the last 3 years including flooring, paint in/out, appliances, gutters, roofing, baths, cabinets, and much more!!!! Individually fenced yards are great for pets! This duplex sits on a large corner lot having plenty of parking on site or off street. Located close to shopping and commuting making this duplex that much more enjoyable for owners and tenants!!! DON'T MISS THIS ONE!!!!
Listed
Mar 31, 2026
Original Price
$569,000
Financial Summary
Cap Rate
6.00%
Net Operating Income
$40,985
Gross Scheduled Income
$50,280
Gross Rent Multiplier
11.00
Total Expenses
$9,295
Vacancy Rate
3.0%
Building & Use
Building Sq Ft
1,994
Leasable Area
2,643 sqft
Total Units
2
Zoning
Multi-Family
Possible Use
Multi-Family
Lot Size
6,490 sqft
Year Built
1900
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
0.15 sqft
Year Built
1900
Garage
2 spaces
Coordinates
47.19940, -122.48015
Additional Information
Tax Year
2025
Annual Taxes
$5,155
Possession
Array